okie! i'm all perked up now. my mum bought nasi lemak for breakfast, instead of the usual roti prata.. coz i was well sick. that nasi lemak is veri poorly made man. no peanuts no fish. haiyo. so I go fry an egg, crispy style. ahha. looks and smells lyk the hawkers' fried eggs, but I used quite a lot of cooking oil. haha ^^

thanks to zy for the gunbound account, helps a lot man! -thanks again- ahh.. then he recommended Priston Tale, some sort of online action rpg. quite boring at the beginning, but as u level up etc, it turns out to be quite nice. cheers! ^-^

oh and yesterday, i kinda pon physics coz feeling quite unwell. then go sakae sushi, ate and chatted with derek and co. for quite some time.. haha.. i don lyk japanese cuisine at all.. except for the sushi.. hahaz.. after than, in the midst of giggles and laughter, we surprised derek with our presents. -happy b'day derek!- too bad choops went off earlier. and once again, we forgot to take pictures with sham's cam. -whoops- ^^

went cine watched looney tunes after tt. it's lame and funny. expected for a cartoon movie. wahahaz. quite light-hearted la. sham looks so cute with her glasses^^! =X
then gwen wanted to buy the wadeva f me bands.. sounds so vulgar man. haha. in the end neva buy coz the colours do not suit her taste. ahaha. after tt went crepes and creme, mixed sugar, salt and pepper + chocolate ice cream together and played the zhong ji mi ma game. me and sham kanna two times while pz and derek neva kanna at all!! not fair sia.
hmmm.. after tt pz and gwen nid to rush back.. then i also nid to go home eat dinner.. so sort of split at the traffic junction unknowingly. hahaz. =.=""

mebbe gonna do a new layout soon.. haha.. tonite gonna go cultural night at woodlands.. jw's "favourite".. then looking forward to tml's bbq.. hoping to see everybody dere.. hahaz.. ^-^ ^o^

"a woman in love emanates most beauty." -westside?
then for guys nehx? hmmm..

[Listening to: Every Little Thing - fragile (4:52)]

hais. i know my posts veri lame la... but it's lyk i'm so tired ma.. these four days fully bked liaoz.. ahha.. muz find time to do exercise liao man.. haaha.. update more next time.. sorrie..

ahhhh. wishing stairs was good. much betta than that shit park. or was it the atmosphere? very few people watching ma. or rather. very few teens watching. ahahz. hmmm.. do I feel that it's gd becoz the setting is a girls' dorm? =X

hmmzz... the 6600 can play gameboy games sia.. wah kaoz.. win liaoz..

When you're close to tears remember
Some day it'll all be over
One day 'we're gonna get so high
And though it's darker than December
What's ahead is a different colour
One day 'we're gonna get so high

And at
The end of the day
We'll remember the days
We were close to the edge
And we'll wonder how we made it through
And at
The end of the day
We'll remember the way
We stayed so close to till the end
We'll remember it was me and you

'Cause we are gonna be forever you and me
You'll always keep me flying high in the sky of love

Don't you think it's time you started
Doing what we always wanted
One day 'we're gonna get so high
'Cause even the impossible is easy
When we got each other
One day 'we're gonna get so high

And at
The end of the day
We'll remember the days
We were close to the edge
And we'll wonder how we made it through
And at
The end of the day
We'll remember the way
We stayed so close to till the end
We'll remember it was me and you

'Cause we are gonna be forever you and me
You will always keep me flying high in the sky of love

High, high, high

tong.chew.berwyn.yaoqing.peizhi.roger.joel.sham.gwen.chim.yiwei.shaojie.jianye.din.derek.weiqi

Hahaz.. Finally back from obs.. Very shiok siaz! That's thanks to Tenzing! The most happening watch siaz! hahaz.. Our instructor also very veh gd.. I'm so fortunate siaz.. Or rather.. we are so fortunate.. Mebbe it's fate.. mebbe it's destiny.. but Tenzing people rulez man.. Hahaz.. Lazy to type now.. Shall talk more later..

Hahaz.. Got some inspiration from my dear novels.. As usual.. Really really feel that Chinese is such a beautiful language.. [Cam don't kill me!] lucky got Singlish.. Can mix languages together.. hahaz..
Hahaz.. Just had this feeling that people shouldn't be sad about anything.. Blahx blahx.. Too naive le..
This holiday probably won't last long.. And I really can't slack.. Although O's are supposed to be easy.. but then prelims.. [cold laughter]
Aniwae, how come I feel so busy? Hahaz.. To think my ambition is to be a psychiatrist. Yet, I don understand my own thoughts. Scary.
Leaving mainland on Monday le.. hahaz.. Cam will be very lonely for 1-2 days.. then will be ok le.. NZ people coming back.. and especially that.. ahem =X better not say.. else kanna Cam's shining sword ah.. ...
Beauty is in the eyes of the beholder.. Say, don be too biased la Johnny..
Today, I ate 1 pizza, 2 sandwiches, not to mention the satay baguette and garlic bread bought back right after i finished the previous.. Can't get fat anyway.. I'm just lazy to eat a lot la.. My appetite is actually quite ermx huge de.. hahaz..

Yoz.. Busy playing these few days manz.. Hahaz.. Well.. A bit the sianx liaoz lors.. And I'm addicted to GunBound. Cam, play lahz. Quite fun lehs.

Aniwae, Bon voyage to all my New Zealand bound friends! Have a great stay there! Too bad I won be able to witness Joseph hyperventilating or Wei Yi getting kicked out of SQ---.. Haiz.. Too bad la.. Shall try to finish as much work as possible during this week to shock them when they get back. Maybe I will be shocked becoz Master Goh brought work to do (!). Used to it liaoz. Work hard man!

Now now.. not many nice movies to see lehs.. So no movie-hunting for me yet.. Food is now my priority ^_^. Yeps, I need to reduce my slacking le.. I don wanna die young.. Wahaz.. Currently not much to blog.. And will be going obs next mon.. How excited.. I shall start packing soon. Not that I'm kiasu, but this is to prevent me from missing anything.

Tata for now.

"She is the epitomy of Girlhood, my Venus, my Goddess..."

HASH(0x87c3adc)
G# minor - You are not totally happy, and you know
it. At least you are trying to do something
about it. You like to think and create to try
and sort out your problems. Keep going the way
you are, and you will soon be on speaking terms
with your demons.


what key signature are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

hahaz.. music theory ahz.. suan le.. so difficult..

Conscious self
Overall self
Take Free Enneagram Personality Test


Enneagram Test Results
Type 1 Perfectionism |||||||||||| 50%
Type 2 Helpfulness |||||||||||||| 54%
Type 3 Ambition |||||||||||||| 54%
Type 4 Sensitivity |||||| 26%
Type 5 Detachment |||||| 30%
Type 6 Anxiety |||||||||| 38%
Type 7 Adventurousness |||||||||||||||| 62%
Type 8 Hostility |||||||||| 34%
Type 9 Calmness |||||||||||||||||| 74%
Your Conscious-Surface type is 9w1
Your Unconscious-Overall type is 9w1
Take Free Enneagram Personality Test










Personality Disorder Test Results
Paranoid |||||||||| 34%
Schizoid |||||||||||| 46%
Schizotypal |||||||||| 38%
Antisocial |||||||||||| 50%
Borderline |||||||||||| 42%
Histrionic |||||||||||||||| 66%
Narcissistic |||||||||||||| 54%
Avoidant |||||||||||||| 54%
Dependent |||||||||||||||| 62%
Obsessive-Compulsive |||||||||||||| 54%
Take Free Personality Disorder Test





The Big Five Personality Test
Extroverted|||||||||||||||| 62%
Introverted |||||||||| 38%
Friendly |||||||||||||||| 64%
Aggressive |||||||||| 36%
Orderly |||||||||||||| 58%
Disorderly |||||||||||| 42%
Relaxed |||||||||||| 50%
Emotional||||||||||||50%
Intellectual |||||||||||||||||| 72%
Practical |||||| 28%
Take Free Big 5 Personality Test


Advanced Big Five Personality Test Results
Sociability |||||||||||| 50%
Gregariousness |||||||||||||| 54%
Assertiveness |||||||||||| 50%
Activity Level |||||||||||| 50%
Excitement-Seeking |||||||||||||||| 66%
Cheerfulness |||||||||||||||| 70%
Extroversion |||||||||||||| 56%
Trust |||||||||||||||| 70%
Morality |||||||||||||||| 62%
Altruism |||||||||||||||| 66%
Cooperation |||||||||||||||| 62%
Modesty |||||||||||| 50%
Sympathy |||||||||||||||||| 78%
Friendliness |||||||||||||||| 64%
Self-Efficacy |||||||||||||||| 66%
Neatness |||||||||||| 46%
Dutifulness |||||||||||||||| 70%
Achievement |||||||||||||||||| 74%
Self-Discipline |||||||||||||| 54%
Cautiousness |||||||||||| 46%
Orderliness |||||||||||||| 59%
Anxiety |||||||||||| 50%
Anger |||||||||| 38%
Depression |||||||||||| 46%
Self-Consciousness |||||||||||||| 58%
Immoderation |||||||||||| 50%
Vulnerability |||||||||||| 42%
Emotional Stability |||||||||||| 47%
Imagination |||||||||||||||| 62%
Artistic Interests |||||||||||||||||||| 82%
Emotionality |||||||||||||||||| 74%
Adventurousness |||||||||||||||||| 74%
Intellect |||||||||||||||||| 74%
Liberalism |||||||||||||| 54%
Intellectualness |||||||||||||||| 70%
Take Free Advanced Big 5 Personality Test

Extroversion results were moderately high which suggests you are talkative, optimistic, sociable and affectionate but possibly not very reflective.

Friendliness results were moderately high which suggests you are good natured, trusting, and helpful but possibly too much of a follower

Orderliness results were moderately high which suggests you are organized, reliable, neat, and ambitious but possibly not very spontaneous and fun.

Emotional Stability results were medium which suggests you are moderately worrying, insecure, emotional, and nervous.

Intellectualness results were high which suggests you are very creative, original, curious, imaginative but possibly not very practical.

Overall, you scored highest on Intellectualness and lowest on Emotional Stability.


[Listening to: Zai Jian Xi Ya Tu - Freya Lin Fan - (04:06)]

Madness.

"Lee Hak Boon is mad. It is rumoured that only 23 Sec 2 students as compared to 102 for our batch got into triple science next year. It is also said that that batch will die in the O's, and that it will be unlikely that the top scholar will come from our sch le." -news courtesy of, as usual, Cam the Great.


[Listening to: The Four Seasons - Vivaldi - Top 10 Of Classical Music - Ba (11:43)]

ermx... hahaz.. sorrie Cam.. found out that my final fantasy VII is with choon yong.. lols..
aniwae.. thanks for the present.. hahaz..

now now.. we went wy's house to study Chinese.. yarhs.. but.. the thing was.. we ended up watching Happy Tree Friends and Ninjai.. gort study a bit lah ahz.. then later wy wanna kick us out.. but was raining dragons and phoenixes.. so ended up we played Blackjack and Dai Dee.. I got -17 pts.. lolz.. (no gambling la!)

hmmmz. gort a lot of extra lessons in the hols. sianz. but also excited abt obs and langkawi. class chalet included. too bad i can't go new zealand.. aiiez.. cannot see how Joseph will suck all the oxygen in the air le.. hahaz.. and can't see how wy will get kicked out of the plane.

aiyoz.. so many things to do.. dunno if can finish le.. maybe i shall stop procrastinating.

best bud pic

hahaz.. nice picture.. thanks qy.. coloured with own colours one.. so very unique.. good id3a siaz..

aniwae.. updating my blog with the w.bloggar tool.. seems very nice so far.. try it bahz..


[Listening to: Ai De Dai Jia - Jolin Cai Yi Ling - Don't Stop (04:37)]